Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-19T22:57:39+05:30
Commodity money is money whose value comes from a commodity of which it is made. Commodity money consists of objects that have value in themselves as well as value in their use as money.




The metallic money consists of gold coin and bullion, standard silver dollars, subsidiary silver and minor coins





1 5 1
2014-11-19T23:02:48+05:30
What are the four benefits that can be derived from multi-purpose projects
0