Answers

2014-11-20T18:31:10+05:30
ITS A PHRASE
THE OPTION ANSWER IS
3.PHRASE
IT MEANS  a long time ago and its a group of words that gives no perfect meaning
                           HOPE I HELPED FRIEND
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-20T18:32:39+05:30
It is a phrase. Because, it is a set of words with makes no complete meaning. It also doesn't have a subject in it. So it is 3)phrase.. hope this helps and plz mark as the best if possible-..... :-)
3 3 3
gud
??
bcuz that was the best ans
Tq guys... sooo much
ur welcome