Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-21T17:28:55+05:30
Most of the people are right handed they usually believe in not touching dirty things with right hand so flush is kept left side as we use left hand  for cleaning our parts which are used for unloading

2 5 2
2014-11-21T17:38:43+05:30
Because approximately 90% of the people r right handers so they do not like to d o their washing business........so it is mostly in the left hand side 
1 4 1