Answers

2014-11-21T19:35:44+05:30
The inability of a body to continue its state of rest or uniform motion.
eg.beating of a carpet..,passengers moving forward when brakes are applied etc...
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-21T21:19:24+05:30
The ability of a body to continue in its state of rest or uniform motion unless acted upon by an external force to change its state is known as inertia.

3 4 3