Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-21T20:13:36+05:30
The first organic compound synthesized in a lab was Urea. It was discovered by Friedrich Wohler. Urea was synthesized in 1828 from ammonia and cyanic acid.This synthesis dealt a deathblow to the vital-force theory. This theory assumed the existence of a mysterious "Vital Force," which intervened in the formation of compounds so that their preparation in the laboratory could hardly be expected.   hope this helps... all the best and plz mark as the best if possible... !!!  ;) :)
2 4 2
u are really cute and nice as ur answer
  • Brainly User
2014-11-22T17:32:24+05:30
Urea is the first compound artificially prepared in laboratory
0