Answers

2014-11-21T21:53:26+05:30
*all sides are of same length
*opposite angles are of same measure
*diagonals are perpendicular to each other
1 5 1
Dee, I think you deserve five stars.
Sides
all 4 sides are congruent
Angles
diagonals bisect vertex angles
Diagonals
diagonals are pependicular
THNX JACK
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-21T21:58:38+05:30
1)All the sides are congruent.
2)Opposite angles are equal.
3)The intersection of the diagonals form 90°.
4)Adjacent sides are supplementary.
5)The diagonals of a rhombus bisect each other.

HOPE IT HELPS.

:)




2 5 2
mrk as best if u like
plssssssss
thanx a lot