Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-21T22:57:05+05:30


B) Boiling point of propane is higher than that of ethane. is the correct statement.
(Statement B is correct because the value of boiling points of Alkanes increases with increase in their molecular weights.)
(Statement A is wrong because the main component of biogas, Methane(CH₄) has only four single bonds in its one molecule and not six.)
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2014-11-22T18:06:56+05:30
Boiling point of propane is higher than that of ethane
0