Answers

2014-11-22T16:15:30+05:30
The decrease precent in the people visting the zoo on Monday =676/845*100=80%
Therfroe the decrese percentage is 80%
0
845-169=676
therefore,
676/845 x100%=80%
yeah thats what iam thinking
kk
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-22T16:22:53+05:30
On Sunday total no of peple visited zoo = 845
On Monday total no of people visited zoo = 169
 Decrease = 845 – 169                    
                  = 676
Percentage = (676 / 845 ) * 100                       
                   = 0.8 * 100
                  
                   = 80 %
1 5 1
salem
oh nice
wht r doing
studying school?
working , check ur msg box