Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-11-22T21:56:41+05:30
Possible number of outcomes is 2³=8. Favourable outcomes are 3. Probability is 3/8
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-22T22:17:55+05:30


H = head
T = tail
so sample space = {HHH,HHT,HTH,HTT,THH,THT,TTH,TTT}

SO TOTAL OUTCOMES = 8 
SO TOTAL EVENT = 3

SO PROBABILITY = NO OF POSSIBLE EVENTS /TOTAL OUTCOMES 
                               = 3/8
1 5 1