Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-23T10:26:16+05:30


As it is rightly said "Every use of technology has its advantages and its disadvantages"Now as science and technologies have progressed the new gadgets have a high demand among all ages especially in the teenagers.Teenagers and their relationship with elders esp. their parents have been affected to a level which is unimaginable.Ipads, Iphones, Androids installed phones, laptops etc have reached the heart and minds of people but have adversely effecting their social relation. People even see the television and watch serials rather than sitting around with everyone and discussing each other troubles.People nowadays find it easier to sit at home and video chat that meet their friends.They over-indulge themselves in indoor computer games rather than playing outdoor games and making new friends.These technical gadgets just do not have a great impact on our relationships but also on our studies, our behavior and our constant mood swings.The relationship between parents and children have been affected the most as neither of them has time for real communication either of them are busy with their own work.The children are either busy chatting, or logging themselves in social networking sites, etc. and hence they do not have real time to spare with their family.
4 3 4
thankx a million
;) welcome
where do u live
which grade r u in?
thanks
2014-11-23T10:26:19+05:30
Clearly,technology has advantages and disadvantages. little by little, internet and mobile technology seems to be subtly destroying the meaningfulness of human values. instead of spending leasure time with our friends, we spend more time on internet . as the social medias are getting more stronger, more people are getting addicted to it. the relationship between parents and children have been affected the most as neither of them has time for real communication either of them are busy with their own works.

on other hand, technology varied the indian customs. the dress patterns, are changing day by day. its all because of the technology. but, technology has more and more advantages also... So, i think, i helped you.
 
thanku...
1 5 1