Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-23T12:40:02+05:30
I have attached a file with some riddles...........

:)

1 5 1
2014-11-23T15:53:05+05:30
Here are some mild jokes: (As u mentioned it is for 'school' magazine :P )
1) What do u call a fish without an eye?
Ans: Fsh!
2) What goes tick-tock, bow-wow, tick-tock?
Ans: A watch dog.

And some riddles:
1) What word becomes shorter when adding two extra letters to it?
Ans: Short.
2) What word starts with 't', is filled with 't' and ends with 't'?
Ans: Teapot.
3) We see it once in a year, twice in a week and never in a day. What is it?
Ans: The letter 'E'.

I hope I helped. :)
1 1 1