Answers

2014-11-23T16:51:03+05:30
Anna hazare is the present social reformer in india. Leoplad butters scotch is the father of social reforms in India. Few social reformers are Raja Ram Mohan Roy, Swami dayanand saraswathi, ishwar chandra vidya sagar , etc.
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-23T17:59:48+05:30
Raja Ram Mohan Roy,Mahatma Gandhi,Gopabandhu Dash,
Swami Vivekananda,Swami Dayanada Saras wati,Annie Besant, Dr.Bhimrao Ambedkar.....:)
1 5 1