Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-23T18:35:17+05:30
Given = 2p, p+10 , 3p+2

= a₂ - a₁ = a₃ - a₂

= ( p + 10 ) - 2p = ( 3p + 2 ) - ( p + 10 )

= p + 10 - 2p = 3p + 2 - p - 10

= - p + 10 = 2p - 8

= - p - 2p = - 8 - 10

= -3p = -18

= p = -18/-3

= p = 6 .

 
2 5 2
2014-11-23T18:39:32+05:30
We know that 
d= a3-a2=a2-a1
 =3p+2-p+10=p+10-2p

=2p-8=-p+10

=2p+p=10+8

=3p=18

p=18/3=6

Therefore p=6

1 5 1