Answers

2014-11-23T18:41:45+05:30
Hud hud is a sever cyclonic storm which hitted Visakhapatnam and Andhra Pradesh  on October 12. It is the strongest tropical cyclone  of 2014. The name hudhud is suggested by the Omen, it means a bird called Hoopoe About 41 people lost their life in this cyclone and many people lost their houses and property. Areas  like Andaman and Nicobar, Andra Pradesh, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh, Nepal get affected by this Cyclone. The communication system in these places has destructed. The cyclone is formed due to the upper air cyclonic circulation. It become one of the destructive cyclone ever hit in India
2 4 2
can i get some more points
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
thankyou!
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-23T18:46:10+05:30
Hud hud cyclone is the second tropical cyclone in the north indian ocean in 2014.it is identified as a severe tropical cyclone on 9 th october. hud hud made it's land fal at vizag poodomadaka.The name hud hud is suggested by the Omen, it means a bird called Hoopoe.at the time of land fall the wind came with a speed of 195km/h.. it destroyed the greenary of vizag and nearly 109 people were dead and 7000 crore property loss is occured. destroyed the greenary of vizag and nearly 109 people were dead and 7000 crore property loss is occured.
1 5 1