Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-23T19:02:10+05:30
Salt will be formed because it is a neutralisation reaction
when NaOH reacts with HCl product formed is NaCl (sodium chloride) + H₂O
1 5 1
mark as best...
plssss
thanQ 4 MARKING AS BEST...
2014-11-23T19:02:59+05:30
It will form Na(OH)2+HCl gives NaCl+H2O
0
Sodium chloride and water is formed . It is an example of netralisation reaction.
yes