Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-23T19:36:38+05:30
Given a₉ = -10 ; d = 5/4
   a+ 8d = -10
  a + 8(5/4) = -10
   a + 2(5) = -10
  a + 10 = -10
a = -10-10
 a = -20
a₂₇ = a + (n-1)d
a₂₇ = -20 +(27-1) 5/4
     = -20 + 26 (5/4)
     = -20 + 13(5/2)
     = -20 + 65/2
     = -40+65/2
     = 25/2
 a₂₇= 12.2
2 5 2
pls mark as best....
the answer is 22.5
thanQ 4 marking best.........
2014-11-23T19:40:40+05:30
a=a9-8(d),
a= -10-8(5/4)=-10-10=-20
a=-20.
thn,a27=a+(n-1)d
           =-20+(27-1)5/4
           =-20+26*5/4
            =-20+130/4
           =-80/4+130/4
            =50/4
            =12.5
27th term of the AP is 12.5

1 5 1