Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-23T21:35:33+05:30
H1/H5,H2A,H2B,H3 AND H4
         H1 AND H5 ARE KNOWN AS LINKER HISTONES.
AND H2A,H2B,H3 AND H4 ARE KNOWN AS CORE HISTONES
 2 CORE HISTONES FORM OCTAMERIC NUCLEOSOME CORE 
3 5 3
PLZZZZZZZ MARK THIS AS BEST
THANK YOU DEAR
;)
2014-11-23T21:45:36+05:30


The five types of histones are H1 / H5, H2A, H2B, H3 and H4.
These five histones include the core histones and the linker histones.
H2A, H2B, H3 and H4 are called the core histones.
While, H1 and H5 are called the linker histones.

2 5 2