Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-11-24T10:54:12+05:30
1. Infertile-  Lush, Rich
2. Pass-  Failing
3. Tense-  Calm
4. Worthless-  Effective
5. Admit-  Reject
6. Commence-  Lay off
7. Often-  Rarely

     I hope you like them and my answer will help you in your homework


1 5 1
Please mark my ans the best
do u like my ans?
Umm.....Ya Thank!
thanks!
welcome
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-24T12:00:37+05:30
1.Infertile = Lush.

2.Pass = Denial

3.Tense = Relaxed

4.Worthless = Worthy

5.Admit = Abstain

6.Commence = Complete 

7.Often = Infrequently
1 5 1