Answers

2014-11-24T16:22:55+05:30
-Goosebumps are an involuntary response, that is we don't have control over it.
-One can get goosebumps if one feels cold, frightened, etc. Sometimes listening  to music also causes it.
-During goosebumps the muscles that are attached to our hair, on our body making  a shallow depression around the hair, making the skin around the hair stand up.
- Cause of getting these goosebumps is the release of the hormone- adrenaline or   the 'fight-or-flight' hormone. 

:)


1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-24T16:56:14+05:30
People mostly get goosebumps when they are scared or get cold and we can never control this.we get  goosebumps when the muscles that are attached to our hair, on our body(any part of the body) which makes  a shallow depression around the hair which results in making the skin around the hair stand up..and it is also because of the release of  hormone adrenaline 
2 3 2