Answers

2014-11-24T20:23:28+05:30
No  hair and nails does not grow after death.


0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-24T20:26:16+05:30
No, according to studies it is proved that nails and hair do not grow after death. as, for the growth of nails and hair we need a certain glucose which is not supplied after death.
1 5 1
after death due to loss of water from our body the body shrinks somewhat in size...so it gives us a illusion that nails are still growing after death...