Answers

2014-11-25T21:10:21+05:30
U can write book review on book " three mistakes of my life " it is a good book from gogle the slideshow of these book is very nicely and in short it is give. i cant write because it is long.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-25T21:11:35+05:30
Half girlfriend: this book was written by chetan bhagat and released on 1st october 2014. Publications from rupa publications and the book cost rs.176. And the story is all about madhav , the male lead and he is from a village in, dumraeon, bihar. His sports merits gets him a seat in one of the posh colleges of delhi but he is low on confidence owing to his almost nonexistent english speaking skills. Here he meets riya , a rich, sophisticated delhiite. The two are fond on each other but riya is not ready for a relation and so insisited on being his half girlfriend. This would entail everything except physical intimacy. Bhagat chronicles the journey of madhav and riya.
1 5 1