Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-11-25T20:09:09+05:30
Equivalent power= sum of individual powers. And P=1/f. Power of combination = 0, focal length = infinity. Magnification (linear) is ratio of image size to the object size (considering their signs). Here, magnification is +1 it means size of image is same as size of object, erect image is formed and image is virtual.
0
can get the steps involved in getting pwer, focal length n magnification
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-25T20:28:45+05:30
Power of first lens is +12.5D
power of 2nd lens is -12.5
We know that P=P1+P2
total power = OD
lens will behave as plane glass
focal length of plane glass is always infinite

B)m=+1 signify that image will formed virtual and erect
2 4 2