Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-25T21:44:27+05:30
The perpendicular distance between incident ray and the emergent ray when the ray enters the glass slab is called lateral shift. You can understand it better by the figure below.
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-11-25T21:55:40+05:30
Perpendicular distance between thelight ray which undergoes refraction and the light ray if there would not have been any refraction
0