Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-11-26T20:04:09+05:30
Embryo is an organism in the early stages of development in which cannot survive on their own .......
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-26T20:05:54+05:30
The unborn baby in the uterus in the early stages of development (when its body parts are not much developed) is called an Embryo. Also we can say that the zygote formed after the fertilization divides rapidly by mitosis as it moves down slowly in the oviduct and forms a hollow ball of hundreds of cells. This hollow ball of cells is called Embryo which sinks into the soft and thick linings of the uterus. It is present in the uterus of a mother.
1 5 1
Thank You for choosing it as the Brainliest answer!!! :) and welcome!!
Goood
thank you!! :)