Answers

2014-11-26T21:17:23+05:30
It is a style of indian painting, practiced in mithiala region in bihar state, and adjoining parts of terai and nepal. it is a painting done with fingers, brushes, twigs, nib-pens, matchsticks, using natural dyes and pigments.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-26T21:17:57+05:30
Madhubani painting is a style of indian painting practiced in mithila region in Bihar.Madhubani, or Mithila, painting is a folk painting of northern India.They paint pictures of nature and mythology to depict different events like birth, marriage, and cycles of life.Even though this art is centuries old, it has preserved its original style and content in its native land of Mithila.
2 5 2
welcom
Madhubani painting or Mithila painting is a style of Indian painting, practiced in the Mithila region of Bihar state, India, and the adjoining parts of Terai in Nepal.
plzzzz mark as best if u liked it
thank uuuuuu
ur welcome