Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-28T10:41:27+05:30
Yes earth has 24 different times of zone

3 3 3
this is not entirely correct ..
kkk thanks for saying entirely
2014-11-28T21:40:42+05:30


24 standard time zones    and  40  world time zones.


The Earth has been divided into 24 standard time zones.  1 zone for each hour and for 360/24 = 15 deg. longitude. 

In many standard time zones, some countries have adopted a different UTC for them.  So additionally there are 16 time zones.  So there are totally 40 time zones observed, like  IST.


1 5 1