Answers

2014-11-28T20:12:38+05:30
Some rural areas like chandighar and Andra do not get enough water supply.Some residents in delhi also complain about not getting enough water.Kerala is a coastal area and there is lots of water there,people complain that the salt water(Sea water) is getting into the drinking water and are unable to drink water.Now a days >>Water is not available in many parts of the world even thogh it is covered in water.
HOPE THIS HELPS U.....thx

2 4 2
thank ya
My plesure!!
thank u dear n u too
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-28T20:27:26+05:30
3/4 of theĀ Earth is covered with water though many areas are not getting pure water for drinking, bathing etc... because of pollution of water and.........only 0.01% is available as fresh water on the Earth ,therefore, many people are not getting pure water ....so we need to conserve .. in cities there are machines to purify water but in rural areas there are no machines ..thus, the people of rural areas do not get proper supply of water.......
2 4 2
if it helps then please mark it as the best
okay i picked
wts ur age
thank you
nice answer yo! keep it up