Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-29T16:52:17+05:30
4*6=24
5*6=30
6*6=36
4*12=48
5*12=60
hence 60 is the correct answer
1 5 1
2014-11-29T16:56:23+05:30
24,30,36,48 we need to find next number

First multiply 4,5,6 by 6 and later multiply it by 12

Therefore the series will be 24,30,36,48,60...................
0
Now i have modified thea nswer check once
but the number 30 is not a common number
what ever deadly darling said is absolutely correct
but the procedure what you have done is worng
why