Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-29T18:07:27+05:30
Sorry,53 is not divisible by three. If it is to be divisible by 3,then the sum of these numbers should be a multiple of three. that is, 5+3=8,which is not divisible by 3. If u divide it you will get a decimal number. That is,17.6666.....
1 5 1
Ok. Thanks.
You get a thank u
Thank uuuu...
Picked as the best one too.
2014-11-29T18:07:38+05:30
53÷3 = 17.66667
  OR
 \frac{53}{3} = 17 \frac{2}{3}
1 5 1