Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-29T21:15:36+05:30
Heres a poem on my dad:
God took the strength of a mountain,
the majesty of a tree,
the warmth of a summer sun,
the calm of a quite sea,
the generous soul of nature,
the comforting arm of night,
the wisdom of the ages,
the faith of a mustard seed,
the patience of eternity,
the depth of a family need,
Then God combined these qualities,when there was nothing more to add,he knew his master piece was complete,ano so He called it ....DAD
3 4 3
I hope this elps u plzz mak it bestttt..
Thanks for marking it thank u!!
2014-11-29T21:25:26+05:30
MY FATHER-
MY FATHER ,HE IS ONE WHO GAVE US EVERY THING YOU CAN FORGET EVERY THING N THIS WORLD BUT DON'T FORGET YOUR FATHER ,HE IS THE ONE WHO HAD EDUCATED US BY HARD WORKING BOTH IN MORNING AND NIGHT HE HAD SPEND EVERYTHING TO US. AND HE SACRIFICE EVERYTHING TO US AND BY SHOWING LOVE AND AFFECTION HE HAD FETCHED US.AND HE IS SAID AS THE 2ND GOD IN OUR LIFE.
"WE CAN FORGET EVERYTHING AND ANYTHING IN THIS WORLD BUT DON'T FORGET YOUR FATHER"
2 4 2
PLZZZZZZZZZZZZ MARK AS BEST I WILL BE PLESED BY YOU PLZZZZZZZZZ