Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-03T20:57:00+05:30
Radius = 5.6 cm
Area =  \pi r^{2}
                     = 98.56 sq.cm
Circumference = 2 \pi r
                      = 35.2 cm
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-12-03T21:20:40+05:30
given that Radius = 5.6 cm   
 then area =      πr2
=3.14 or 22/7 * (5.6 )²=98.4704 cm²    
circumference= 2πr
=2*3.14*5.6=35.168 cm
0
then area =pie(22/7)*(radius*radius)=(5.6*5.6)
the area = 98.4704
why are u again writing the same #mylovelyhome
next the circumference=2*pie*radius
which is equal to 35.168cm