Answers

2014-12-03T22:51:30+05:30
Because it was proposed later and was a very basic law..
3 5 3
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-03T22:51:33+05:30
As it is the basic principle which explain the direction of flow of heat .....and it was introduced after first and second law............so scientist can't change the order by arrange zeroth law to the first ;law because at that time first law was very famous so they decided it to name as zeroth law
3 4 3