Answers

2014-12-04T09:54:42+05:30


Zahir-ud-din Muhammad, also know as the Babur, belonged to central Asia and had come to the Indian subcontinent following a series of defeats.He defeated the hindu and muslim rulers and founded the Mughal Dynasty in India.He is a descender of ghenghis Khan and the Timur.
Some of his major victories were over the Battle of Khanua where he defeated the Rajput hero Rana Sangram .Another was the Battle of Gogra where he defeated the combined forces of Afgans and Ibrahim Lodi.
 However he could not enjoy the success for long.he died soon After in 1530 leaving behind his son Humayun as his successor.
18 3 18
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-04T10:06:26+05:30


Babur's real name was Zahir-ud-din Muhammad.his father was a descendent of Amir Timur while his mother belonged to Changez Khan's family.Mirza Umar Sheikh,his father,was the cheif of Farghana,a small state in Central Asia.He died when babur babur was only eleven yrs old.babur's enemies deprived him of his jagir and he had to leave his native place in despair.then he came down to kabul,conquered it and became its ruler.Babur did not live to consolidate his empire and died in A.D. 1530.
18 3 18
pravin i hope this answer will help u
Yes