Answers

2014-12-04T10:53:26+05:30
Cash crops are those cultivated by farmers to sell and earn profit than for consumption. These crops are cultivated in large quantities since the demand and price is high. These crops have large market inside and outside India. When farmers rely hugely on cash crops, soometimes they face a set back of incurring heavy losses, when a situation of excess supply happens in the global market.

Examples of  some cash crops are Tea , Coffee, Tobacco, Cotton, Cardomom, cocoa, rubber, jute etc.
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-04T12:27:44+05:30
the crops that are cultivated by farmers.. they are easily marketable . and they are not actually the food crops ..it is an agricultural crop..the demand of these cash crops is very high and india is good producer of cash crops 
example of cash crops...---cotton,jute,rubber, tea(also a beverage crop) coffee is also a beverage crop as well as a cash crop
3 5 3