Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-04T21:45:46+05:30
the intermixing of atomic orbitals of similar energy of an atom and their redistribution into an equal number of identical orbitals is called hybridization

they are 5 types of hybridization

Becl2
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-12-04T21:53:55+05:30
The inter mixing of two orbitals of nearly equal energies of an atom to give the same number of identical orbitals is called as hybridisation.
                  EXAMPLE:methane,ethylene
1 1 1