Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-06T18:24:00+05:30
 people participate in the meetings of Gram Sabha to discuss all the issues and problems going in the village so that the people of village live with comfort.For example if there is water scarcity then the people will complain about that and as a result the sarpanch(head of panchayat) has to solve that problem for the good being of village people.The disussions for new programs and other activities are also done in gram panchayat.
2 5 2
if u like thn plz click o nthank you button
done
thank you so much anjali...
2014-12-07T11:49:10+05:30
People participate in gram sabha to say the problems faced by them practically. so that the sarpanch can clear there problems & make the people comfort. for example if there is no current supply of current due to a cyclone from a few days. they will report to sarpanch in gram sabha & they would clear the problem. the discussions for new activities were also held in gram sabha
0