Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-08T15:48:23+05:30
Here is your answer ..........
and please i am sorry for taking the picture from net plzzzzz. sryyyy.....
3 4 3
kk..........
why u told me this
nd whts ur age
im 14yrs
nic...........
2014-12-09T19:58:21+05:30

A creative , expertly written and well-designed travel brochure invites readers to cast themselves into a story that takes place in an exotic locale. Learn how to make an enticing travel brochure that will have your audience fantasizing about-and booking-your travel packages.

Method 1 of 2: The Text1Have a sentence that hooks your audience and gets them to read the rest of your brochure.Ad2Don't immediately include the price. If it is something really expensive, give details about your product, then introduce the price.3Determine your target audience. Budget backpackers will have very different travel goals than family or luxury travelers.4Craft your story to the location and audience.A tour of a historic village can be educational, and brochures may target schools. Conversely, a South American resort specializing in destination weddings should focus on the romantic details unique to the locale and why those details will make a client's wedding memorable.5Highlight the main features. Carefully choose the top features that will most appeal to your target audience and list in bullet points. Do not try to provide complete in-depth detail; these features are the teaser that should encourage clients to seek your agency for more details.Compartmentalize brochures marketing general destinations by activity. Group accommodation options in one space, and recreation information in another.6Organize for clarity and readability.Make the brochure easy to scan. If there is too much text, potential visitors will probably not take the time to read everything.Write short, concise sentences.Ensure your brochure has proper punctuation, spelling and grammar. Nothing can cause you to lose more credibility than misspelling the name of your destination.7Choose reader-friendly fonts.Consider enlarging or using a different color for key words or headlines so they stand out from your text.8Do not neglect to include your agency contact information and business hours.9Consider using one or two positive testimonials from past visitors.Method 2 of 2: The Visuals1Choose eye-catching photos that tell a story about the destination.Examples: A beaming visitor hugging a dolphin at a sea life attraction, or a woman relaxing with a massage in an open-air spa that overlooks the tropical sunset.Photos must be current and high quality!People enjoy seeing others having fun, so try to include photos of people enjoying themselves at your destination rather than showing an empty hotel room or deserted beach. This will invite readers to project themselves into the photo.2Consider the color scheme carefully.To convey a relaxed feeling appropriate for a spa, use muted pastel tones. Children's destinations are best marketed with bright, bold colors. Historical site brochures can be given an "antique" feeling with sepia and earth tones.3Organize the brochure so the copy and visuals work together.4Invest in a professional printing company.Provide a final copy proof. This will ensure no major changes that affect the layout or design occur.
0
chellams r u ther
yaaaaaaaaa dr...........
ur in 3rd how is it possible
wht 3rd?
r u there