Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-08T06:43:47+05:30


 quadrilateral is a polygon with four sides (or edges) and four vertices or corners.

2 5 2
if it helps u click at thank u
plzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
quadrilateral is a polygon with four sides
quadrilateral is a polygon with four sides (or edges) and four vertices or corners.
hey its correct one
  • Brainly User
2014-12-08T07:25:35+05:30
A plame figure bounded by four line segments is called quadrilateral.
1 5 1