Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-08T18:25:51+05:30
The Vedic Age was the time when aryans came to india to settle. It was the period in which the Vedas, the oldest scriptures of Hinduism, were composed is known as the vedic age.
 These vedic people did not involve any other group in their practices.

Hope it helps u!!.............

4 4 4
pls lyk this if i helpes u in any ways
good answer
be my friend
ok
2014-12-08T19:29:11+05:30
The period between 1500BC-1000BC when aryans first settled in india is called Early Vedic age.Between1000BC-500BC when iron was discovered and came to be used,the aryans moved deeper into india,clearing forests with the helpof the iron tools they made.this is called Later Vedic Age.This period(1500BC-500BC)is known as vedic age as the vedas were composed at that time.
2 4 2
hope u dont mind the spelling mistakes!!
be my friend