Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-08T19:53:50+05:30
Speed of child = 10 m/s
distance covered = 1000 m
 time taken =distance/speed=1000/10 =100 s
60 s + 40 s=1min and 40 s  = 5/3 min=1.6 min
1 5 1
plz correct it
how did 40s come?
total 100s then break 100 into 60 and 40.60s makes 1 min and break 40 as divided 40 by 60 ,we get2/3 .combine all we get 5/3
ok thank u!
plz rate me
2014-12-08T21:29:12+05:30
There are 1000 m in 1 km speed of child is 10m/s hence he will cover the distance of 1 km in 100 sec i. e. 1min and 40 sec.
0