Answers

2014-12-08T20:14:29+05:30
Hydrogen has -1&+1 charge because in fact that every atom will be neutral but i assume that your asking for hydrogen ion charge that would be +1 as it loses one electron when it bonds with, say chlorine atom for example 
1 5 1
what question
it's given u copy and paste this address
plz a lill fast
for what is it urgent?
jg soon ans me
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-08T20:49:15+05:30
In simple words u can say that it has both +1 and -1 charges because it can either give one electron or it can take one electron.. As first shell has  capacity of holding 2 electrons so by taking 1 it can be neutral and so by giving also... Hope u understood..

2 5 2
plz mark as best and click on thnk u..