Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-09T13:52:00+05:30
Because Delhi is the capital city and is filled with many historical places and monuments.also a spot for many tourists. we have our great TajMahal too !
and many other modern facilities and developed schools are also present there.
our country's parliament is also present in Delhi.  This makes the residents in Delhi more easier because they could meet and access the political leaders in a faster way.
3 3 3
2014-12-09T20:12:06+05:30
Living in Delhi is better than other cities because it is the National Capital Territory of India. Here climate is very awesome for living. Peoples are like sister and brother. Here we can see good relations in people.People respect and care for elders.Also the availability of many monuments make Delhi better than other cities.Here unemployed can be employed and get a two time meals.
1 5 1