Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-09T00:19:48+05:30


yes after decimal if u will writeright side i.e 0.1000000 it is same as 0.1 thousand zeros also there is no need to count but if zeros exist between two significant figures then u should count 
4 4 4
im in 9th so plz dont call me mam ok
& U
im just a year big
k MAM
no need to call me mam ok
2014-12-09T00:23:59+05:30


Yes!
0.1 is equal to 0.10.
Its because,all the zeros after the non-zero digit present after the decimal point, if not followed by any non-zero digit, are considered insignificant.
For example, even 0.1000 is equal to 0.1
1 5 1
what about the accuracy in measurement of 0.1 and 0.10 ? are they same ?
I'm not sure of accuracy. Need to refer my books once. But, most probably, not the same.