There are 3 boxes.One is labelled "apples"another is labelled "oranges".the last one is labeled"apples and oranges".You know that each is labeled incorrectly.You may ask me to pick one fruit from one box which you choose.
How can you label the boxes correctly?

2

Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-12-09T22:13:46+05:30
Orange and apple is the answer

0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-09T22:42:16+05:30
First, I would ask you to choose the box labelled "apples and oranges" (which actually doesn't contain both apples & oranges) and the fruit you pick up is going to be its label. Now you have an unlabelled box and wrongly labelled box and a free label. So what you're gonna do is take the label out of wrongly labelled box and put it on unlabelled box then put the free label on wrongly labeled box.
2 5 2