Answers

2014-03-27T14:00:25+05:30
Manipravalam was a language consisting of  sanskrit and regional language (Malayalam).
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-27T18:59:49+05:30
MANIPRAVALAM IS A A MIXTURE OF 2 LANGUAGES 1 IS THE LANGUAGE WHICH IS THE HISTORY OF OUR INDIA I.E. SANSKRIT AND THE 2 ND IS THE REGIONAL LANGUAGE CALLED MALYALAM  WHICH IS FAMOUS IN KERELA.
1 5 1
Manipravalam is a language developed by mixing of Sanskrit and Malayalam literary it means "Diamond and Cards"