Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-10T21:59:31+05:30
Children need their own right because they have limited social power. They are economically dependent on adults. They often lack a voice in service access . So they should have their own rights to be protected from the evils of society.
2 5 2
if you do not know the answer please don't attempt
whatever it may be. you think you are very smart but its not that
You don't know if people are smart or not and that's not your problem of the person is smart you just can't be rude
  • Brainly User
2014-12-10T22:00:26+05:30

Children need their own set of rights because:

they have limited political or social powerare economically dependent on adultsthey are subject to rules that do not apply to other social groupsthey are particularly vulnerable to ill treatment by adults and those more powerful than themselvesthey grow up aware that they have an inferior status to other social groups and age discrimination is a reality for manychildren and young people are key recipients of servicesthey often lack a voice in service access and delivery
1 2 1
Excuse me!!!! this answer is totally copied from a website.. u should avoid that
if u do not know the answer to a certain question please don't try to attempt it.... Do not even dare to copy from any website.
Where do you think this answer is copied from?