Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-11T18:39:19+05:30

North east monsoon winds are dry but southwest monsoon winds are moist.

North east monsoon originate over land but south east monsoon originate over sea.

North east monsoon blow during winter season  but south east monsoon blow during rainy season.

1 5 1
she asked about south west monsoon dear
thanks..!!
thats wrong mahalpriya
what..huh?? #aaeesha gave me ans so..
2014-12-11T18:45:08+05:30



South-West Monsoons are the winds blow from June to September.The direction of these winds is from West to the North East where as North-East Monsoons are the winds blow from October and November.These winds are calm.

 

1 5 1
plzzzzzzzzz mahalpriya mark it as best
thans...poojan!!
*k
hey did i hurt you? plzzzzzzzzzzz yaar sorry.........
nooo you didn't