Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-13T09:27:15+05:30


Industrial revolution is the period from 18 th to 19th century.During this period there was a great changes in industrial fields like agriculture,mining,manufacturing,transport and much more.Starting in the later part of the 18th century, there began a transition in parts of Great Britain's previously manual labour and draft-animal–based economy towards machine-based manufacturing. It started with the mechanisation of the textile industries, the development of iron-making techniques and the increased use of refined coal.TRADE expansion was enabled by the introduction of canals, improved roads and railways.
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2014-12-13T14:51:15+05:30
The Industrial Revolotion,was a time period that changed Britain. Factories were introduced for the first time in Britain and this is why people say this was a great time period for Britain. 
1 4 1
I actually needed a long answer! I hope u don't mind!!!