Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-13T16:46:17+05:30
Easy, 3^1=3 
3^2=9 
3^3=27
3^4=81
3^5=243
3^6=729 
etc etc etcetc
so total number can be filled at unit place are 9,7,1,3
so total probability is 4 
and favorable is 1
so probability is 1/4
3 4 3
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
An IIT level you say? Forget it man. This wouldn't even touch the Mains.
Comment has been deleted
I'm talking about the new system. The one that contains mains and advanced.
2014-12-13T16:50:47+05:30
For n=1 we have 3 in unit place
      n=2 we  have 9 at unit place
      n=3 we  have 7at unitplace
      n=4  we have 1 at unitplace
      n=2  we have  3 at unit place similarly it can be seen that only 3,9,7,1 appear at unit place
  In other words there are 4 possible outcomes and probabilityof 3 appearing is is 1/4.
0
improper answer
wrong method ..........
Thank you . The brainiest.
If know the answer Ananya then do not waste time of others.
and if you don't know the answer then don't try it ......got it