Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-28T18:57:29+05:30
Human were eating raw materials , that was around few thousand years ago , but now due to evolution and changes in human lifestyle and food , we are not able to eat things raw like animals.The changes have adapted with human beings physical & genetical level. So we can say that human beings are a developed primate of animal kingdom . Our adaptations includes loss of canine teeth and loss of highly active digestive system and the alimentary canal these things are needed to tear the flesh and help in swallowing and digesting. So now we are not able to eat the raw materials like flesh etc
3 5 3
but can u tell me about the functions responsible
1st say hw s ua body s functining al the parts top t bottm????
@nupuri plzzzzzzzzzzz ans me na
2014-03-28T19:11:19+05:30
Because raw meat of animals contain many harmful organisms
0